Competition Result

Venue: Dalwhilling Farm
Date: 15th December 2013


Well done to everyone competing at the December club competition!
Thanks to all the judges - Elspeth, Karen, Karis, Lesley and Lorna. Hope everyone enjoyed themselves.
To see results from previous competitions click here.

Golden Oldies

1st - Lorna and Jess
2nd - Sheila and Rysto
3rd - Denise and Izzi
Judge - Karis

Agility Round 1

Grades 1 and 2

1st - Lesley and Mia
2nd - Katy and Jack
3rd - Lynn and Zale
4th - Lynn and Indi

Grade 3

1st - Edita and Nevis
2nd - Karen and Luca
3rd - Edita and Inni
4th - Angela and Jade

Grades 4 and 5

1st - Karis and Sonny
2nd - Karis and Miles
3rd - Lorna and Charlie

Grades 6 and 7

1st - Edita and Dusk
2nd - Angela and Pippa
3rd - Linda and Asha
4th - Karen and Hugo
Judge - Elspeth

Agility Round 2

Grades 1 and 2

1st - Lynn and Zale
2nd - Lesley and Mia
3rd - Isabel and Ash
4th - Katy and Jack

Grade 3

1st - Angela and Jade
2nd - Denise and Tilly
3rd - Karen and Luca
4th - Edita and Inni

Grades 4 and 5

1st - Karis and Sonny
2nd - Karis and Miles
3rd - Lorna and Charlie

Grades 6 and 7

1st - Angela and Pippa
2nd - Karen and Hugo
3rd - Linda and Asha
4th - Karis and Bud
Judge - Lorna

Jumping Round 1

Grades 1 and 2

1st - Lynn and Indi
2nd - Lynn and Zale
3rd - Isabel and Ash
4th - Lesley and Mia

Grade 3

1st - Edita and Nevis
2nd - Sandra and Cruz
3rd - Karen and Luca
4th - Angela and Jade

Grades 4 and 5

1st - Karis and Sonny
2nd - Karis and Miles

Grades 6 and 7

1st - Angela and Pippa
2nd - Edita and Dusk
3rd - Linda and Asha
4th - Karis and Dexter
Judge - Lesley

Jumping Round 2

Grades 1 and 2

1st - Lynn and Zale
2nd - Lynn and Indi
3rd - Isabel and Ash
4th - Katy and Jack

Grade 3

1st - Edita and Nevis
2nd - Sandra and Cruz
3rd - Lorna and Brad
4th - Angela and Jade

Grades 4 and 5

1st - Karis and Sonny
2nd - Karis and Miles

Grades 6 and 7

1st - Angela and Pippa
2nd - Edita and Dusk
3rd - Karen and Hugo
4th - Karis and Dexter
Judge - Karen